Officers Archives

Fall 2016

President Aaron Feliciano
Critic Kylie Moynihan
Vice President Lucy Rubin
Secretary Remy Hatfield-Gardner
Senior House Manager Claire Shaffer
Junior House Manager Robyn Valentine
University House Manager Zeno Ori
Senior Steward DJ Lemieux
Junior Steward Susannah Clark
Senior Treasurer Elias Camacho
Junior Treasurer Joe Koshakow
In-House Chaplain Brenda Quintana
Out-of-House Chaplain Olivia Riddick
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Irvine Peck’s-Agaya
Lizzie Phan
Shana Laski
Social Committee Co-Chairs Carter Deane
Miranda Hoyt-Disick
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Alina Whatley
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Sara Eismont
Librarian Natalie Ruby
Historian Claire Shaffer
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Ellie Black
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Campbell Silverstein
Senior AEF Chair Sarah Corner
Junior AEF Chair Anya Weinstock
Senior Standards Chair Sarah Corner
Junior Standards Chair Sofi Taylor

Spring 2016

President Adam Ruth
Critic Nick Murphy
Vice President Kylie Moynihan
Secretary Aaron Feliciano
House Manager Claire Shaffer
University House Manager Aidan Bardos
Senior Steward Aaron Feliciano
Junior Steward DJ Lemieux
Senior Treasurer Noah Sellman
Junior Treasurer Elias Camacho
In-House Chaplain Ben Kaufman
Out-of-House Chaplain Dre Vargas
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Zoe Thrasher
Janie Mortell
Social Committee Co-Chairs Max Cembalest
Ellie Black
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Ryan McMahon
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Alina Whatley
Librarian Tekla Monson
Historian Claire Shaffer
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Kylie Moynihan
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Nick Springsteen
Senior AEF Chair Miranda Haymon
Junior AEF Chair Sarah Corner
Senior Standards Chair Madeleine O’Brien
Junior Standards Chair Sarah Corner

Fall 2015

President DJ Lemieux
Critic Connor Justice
Vice President Sarah Corner
Secretary Griffin Deary
Senior House Manager Adam Ruth
Junior House Manager Owen Zach
University House Manager Aidan Bardos
Senior Steward Kylie Moynihan
Junior Steward Aaron Feliciano
Senior Treasurer Jess Barrueco
Junior Treasurer Noah Sellman
In-House Chaplain Carolyn Dundes
Out-of-House Chaplain Hannah Maniantes
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Clara Pinsky
Taina Quiñones
Social Committee Co-Chairs Tim Poirier
Malavika Krishnan
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Carolyn Dundes
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Ryan McMahon
Librarian Cindy Flores
Historian Claire Shaffer
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Mitchell Stone
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Kylie Moynihan
Senior AEF Chair Nicholas Murphy
Junior AEF Chair Miranda Haymon
Senior Standards Chair Benjamin Kaufman
Junior Standards Chair Madeleine O’Brien

Spring 2015

President Malavika Krishnan
Critic Katy Thompson
Vice President Susannah Clark
Secretary Owen Zach
Senior House Manager DJ Lemieux
Junior House Manager Adam Ruth
University House Manager Malavika Krishnan
Senior Steward Hannah Wolfe Eisner
Junior Steward Kylie Moynihan
Senior Treasurer Ben Kaufman
Junior Treasurer Jess Barrueco
In-House Chaplain Brendan Pulsford
Out-of-House Chaplain Micaela Kaye
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Aidan Bardos
Conor Boughton
Social Committee Co-Chairs Ariel Lesnick
Noah Sellman
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Susannah Clark
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Carolyn Dundes
Librarian Sarah Corner
Historian Julian Gilson
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Bree Lycette
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Mitchell Stone
Senior AEF Chair Colin O’Connor
Junior AEF Chair Nicholas Murphy

Fall 2014

President Claudia von Nostitz
Critic Matt Ragonese
Vice President Micaela Kaye
Secretary Zoë Thrasher
Senior House Manager Nicholas Murphy
Junior House Manager DJ Lemieux
University House Manager Malavika Krishnan
Senior Steward Connor Justice
Junior Steward Hanna Wolfe Eisner
Senior Treasurer Malavika Krishnan
Junior Treasurer Ben Kaufman
In-House Chaplain Mitchell Stone
Out-of-House Chaplain Mike Glasser
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Mads O’Brien
Mitch Fehr
Social Committee Co-Chairs Jess Barrueco
Trevor Dorn-Wallenstein
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Mitchell Stone
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Susannah Clark
Librarian Kylie Moynihan
Historian Julian Gilson
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Matt Ragonese
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Bree Lycette
AEF Chair Colin O’Connor

Spring 2014

President Duane Chen
Critic Cade Leebron
Vice President Zoë Thrasher
Secretary Lucy De Souza
Senior House Manager Jaclyn Costigan
Junior House Manager Nicholas Murphy
University House Manager Richard Fessler
Senior Steward Claudia von Nostitz
Junior Steward Connor Justice
Senior Treasurer Taylor Goodstein
Junior Treasurer Malavika Krishnan
In-House Chaplain José Garcia
Out-of-House Chaplain Katy Thompson
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Mike Glasser
Colin O’Connor
Social Committee Co-Chairs JT Falcone
Ben Kaufman
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Megan Cash
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Mitchell Stone
Librarian Hannah Eisner
Micaela Kaye
Historian Mads O’Brien
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Nicole Updegrove
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Matt Ragonese
Assembly Series Chair Avery Peyton

Fall 2013

President José Garcia
Critic JT Falcone
Vice President Malavika Krishnan
Secretary Connor Justice
Senior House Manager Trevor Dorn-Wallenstein
Junior House Manager Jaclyn Costigan
University House Manager Richard Fessler
Senior Steward Richard Fessler
Junior Steward Claudia von Nostitz
Senior Treasurer Duane Chen
Junior Treasurer Taylor Goodstein
In-House Chaplain
Out-of-House Chaplain Kim Ladd
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Cade Leebron
Alissa Myer
Social Committee Co-Chairs Matthew Ragonese
Kim Ladd
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Brendan Pulsford
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Megan Cash
Librarian Co-Librarians: Borworn Satayopas
Zoë Thrasher
Historian Mads O’Brien
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Duane Chen
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Nicole Updegrove
Assembly Series Chair Megan Cash

Spring 2013

President Julia Bond
Critic Laura Nocka
Vice President JT Falcone
Secretary Catherine Doren
Senior House Manager JT Falcone
Junior House Manager Trevor Dorn-Wallenstein
University House Manager Kim Ladd
Senior Steward Jose Garcia
Junior Steward Richard Fessler
Senior Treasurer Cade Leebron
Junior Treasurer Duane Chen
In-House Chaplain Emily Jones
Out-of-House Chaplain Brian Lee
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Chelsea Goldsmith
Sydney Edelist
Social Committee Co-Chairs Victor Pesola
Claudia von Naustitz
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Trevor Dorn-Wallenstein
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Brendan Pulsford
Librarian Nick Murphy
Historian Richard Fessler
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Lina Mamut
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Duane Chen
Assembly Series Chair Jordan Gratch

Fall 2012

President Matt Adelman
Critic Cardner Clark
Vice President Lilly Holman
Secretary Clemence Kim
Senior House Manager Tadashi Kamitaki
Junior House Manager JT Falcone
University House Manager Kim Ladd
Senior Steward Taylor Goodstein
Junior Steward Jose Garcia
Senior Treasurer Maika Nagata
Junior Treasurer Cade Leebron
In-House Chaplain Laura Nocka
Out-of-House Chaplain Colin O’Connonr
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Kim Ladd
Charming Yu
Social Committee Co-Chairs Paul Pianka
Lauren Seo
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Nicole Updegrove
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Trevor Dorn-Wallenstein
Librarian Andrew Martin
Historian Richard Fessler
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Paul Pianka
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Lina Mamut
Assembly Series Chair Jordan Gratch

Spring 2012

President Chelsea Goldsmith
Critic Matt Adelman
Vice President Tadashi Kamitaki
Secretary Jose Garcia
Senior House Manager Gabriel Urbina
Junior House Manager Tadashi Kamitaki
Senior Steward Kim Ladd
Junior Steward Taylor Goodstein
Senior Treasurer Jisan Zaman
Junior Treasurer Maika Nagata
In-House Chaplain Ted Williams
Out-of-House Chaplain Sarah Shachat
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Becky Gillig
Lilly Holman
Social Committee Co-Chairs Blair Laurie
Colin O’Connor
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Cornelia Lorentzen
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Nicole Updegrove
Librarian Emily Jones
Historian Jeremy Wolf
Senior Inter-Greek Council Representative Tamar Glatman Zaretsky
Junior Inter-Greek Council Representative Paul Pianka
Assembly Series Chair Charmaine Chen

Fall 2011

President Kim Ladd
Critic Tamar Glatman Zaretsky
Vice President Maika Nagata
Secretary Jenna Robbins
Senior House Manager Jocelyn Spencer
Junior House Manager Gabriel Urbina
Senior Steward Matt Adelman
Junior Steward Kim Ladd
Senior Treasurer Jordan Gratch
Junior Treasurer Jisan Zaman
In-House Chaplain Chris Sutliff
Out-of-House Chaplain Lexi Malouta
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Taylor Goodstein
Lindsey Grimes
Social Committee Co-Chairs Alex Angel
Tadashi Kamitaki
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Chelsea Goldsmith
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Cornelia Lorentzen
Librarian Jeremy Wolf
Historian Jessica Jordan
Assembly Series Chair Charmaine Chen

Spring 2011

President Will Donald
Critic Chris Ceccolini
Vice President Chelsea Goldsmith
Secretary Dan DeBonis
Senior House Manager Cardner Clark
Junior House Manager Jocelyn Spencer
Senior Steward Kim Ladd
Junior Steward Matt Adelman
Senior Treasurer Elaine Chan
Junior Treasurer Jordan Gratch
In-House Chaplain Blair Laurie
Out-of-House Chaplain David Mingolla
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Cardner Clark
Rachel Santiago
Social Committee Co-Chairs Cheryl Tan
Maika Nagata
Senior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Spencer Ewall
Junior Inter-Chapter Relations Chair Chelsea Goldsmith
Librarian Gabriel Urbina
Historian Jillian Ruben
Assembly Series Chair Gus Spelman

Fall 2010

President Brian Sward
Critic Becky Eidelman
Vice President Charmaine Chen
Secretary Matt Adelman
Senior House Manager Will Donald
Junior House Manager Cardner Clark
Senior Steward Brian Sward
Junior Steward Kim Ladd
Senior Treasurer Jake Hunt
Junior Treasurer Elaine Chan
In-House Chaplain Tamar Glatman-Zaretsky
Out-of-House Chaplain Lilah Sloane
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Blair Laurie
Jordan Gratch
Social Committee Co-Chairs John Gallagher
Chelsea Goldsmith
Male Co-ed Committee Chair David Foregger
Female Co-ed Committee Chair Spencer Ewall
Librarian Chris Sutliff
Historian Jillian Ruben
Assembly Series Chair Gus Spelman

Spring 2010

President Peter Hull
Critic D’or Seifer
Vice President Laura Shapiro
Secretary Elaine Chan
Senior House Manager Kim Prosise
Junior House Manager Will Donald
Senior Steward Max Rodriguez
Junior Steward Brian Sward
Senior Treasurer Jermaine Lewis
Junior Treasurer Jake Hunt
In-House Chaplain John Gallagher
Out-of-House Chaplain Becky Eidelman
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Charmaine Chen
Matt Ragins
Social Committee Co-Chairs Spencer Ewall
Joey Barber
Female Co-ed Committee Chair Thomas Manning
Male Co-ed Committee Chair David Foregger
Librarian Caroline Cardner Clark
Historian Jason Oelbaum
Assembly Series Chair Adam Schlesinger

Fall 2009

President Todd Rosenthal
Critic Alix Weisman
Vice President Chelsea Sprayregen
Secretary Will Donald
Senior House Manager Laura Shapiro
Junior House Manager Kim Prosise
Senior Steward Brian Sward
Junior Steward Max Rodriguez
Senior Treasurer Jeremy Berkowitz
Junior Treasurer Jermaine Lewis
In-House Chaplain D’or Seifer
Out-of-House Chaplain Liam Stansen
Rush Committee Co-Chairs David Foregger
Tamar Glatman-Zaretsky
Social Committee Co-Chairs Matt Ragins
Cheryl Tan
Female Co-ed Committee Chair Thomas Manning
Male Co-ed Committee Chair Kim Prosise
Librarian Jamie Wampler
Matt Ragins
Historian Jason Oelbaum
Assembly Series Chair John Gallagher

Spring 2009

President Rebecca Martin
Critic Todd Rosenthal
Vice President Max Rodriguez
Secretary Jason Oelbaum
Senior House Manager Thomas Manning
Junior House Manager Laura Shapiro
Senior Steward Nicholas Field
Junior Steward Brian Sward
Senior Treasurer Nina Cohodes
Junior Treasurer Jeremy Berkowitz
In-House Chaplain Jeff Cubeta
Out-of-House Chaplain Michelle Katz
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Lilan Sloane
Jermaine Lewis
Social Committee Co-Chairs Nicholas Field
Adam Schlesinger
Female Co-ed Committee Chair April Trovillion
Male Co-ed Committee Chair Kim Prosise
Librarian Elizabeth MacLachlan
Historian Jon Zamboni
Assembly Series Chair David Foregger

Fall 2008

President Maria Pia Gekas
Critic Joseph Barber
Vice President Joseph Melendez
Secretary Todd Rosenthal
Senior House Manager Jeremy Berkowitz
Junior House Manager Thomas Manning
Senior Steward Nicholas Field
Junior Steward Augustus Spelman
Senior Treasurer Adam Schlesinger
Junior Treasurer Nina Cohodes
In-House Chaplain Jeff Cubeta
Out-of-House Chaplain Sara Hoffman
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Rebecca Martin
Max Rodriguez
Social Committee Co-Chairs Matt Ragins
Nora Hansel
Female Co-ed Committee Chair April Trovillion
Male Co-ed Committee Chair Gus Spelman
Librarian Chiara DeLillo
Historian Jon Zamboni
Assembly Series Chair Michelle Katz

Spring 2008

Chairman Oscar Stinchcombe
Critic Emma Beth Gross
Vice President D’or Seifer
Secretary Stephen Sunu
Senior House Manager Jeff Cubeta
Junior House Manager Jeremy Berkowitz
Senior Steward Christopher Dieck
Junior Steward Nicholas Field
Senior Treasurer Rebecca Martin
Junior Treasurer Adam Schlesinger
In-House Chaplain Joseph Barber
Out-of-House Chaplain Elena Logvinenko
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Joseph Melendez
Kim Prosise
Social Committee Co-Chairs Meghan Duberek
Matt Ragins
Female Co-ed Committee Chair D’or Seifer
Male Co-ed Committee Chair Gus Spelman
Librarian Peter Hull
Historian Laura Schick
Assembly Series Chair Emily Gallivan

Spring 2007

President Ruth Ann Pumroy
Critic Jenine Almahdi
Vice President Michael E. Lavigne, Jr.
Secretary Jacqueline Chapman
Senior House Manager Scott (Raoul) Doubleday
Junior House Manager Isaac Boger
Senior Steward Emma Beth Gross
Junior Steward Nina Cohodes
Senior Treasurer Margaret (Peggy) Gullick
Junior Treasurer Rob C. Boyd
In-House Chaplain Lilly Dagdigian
Out-of-House Chaplain Jessada Wharton
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Tasneem (Tussy) Alam
Jeff Cubeta
Social Committee Co-Chairs Laina Logvinenko
Ulyana Sorokopoud
Female Co-ed Committee Chair Lynn Cartwright-Punnett
Male Co-ed Committee Chair R.J. Schmidt
Librarian Zachary Young
Historian Per Stinchcombe
Assembly Series Chair Will Tomlinson

Fall 2006

President Lynn Cartwright-Punnett
Critic Nat Webb
Vice President Cristabel Tan
Secretary Sara Hoffman
Senior House Manager Zachary Bruner
Junior House Manager Scott (Raoul) Doubleday
Senior Steward Meg Duberek
Junior Steward Emma Beth Gross
Senior Treasurer Christopher Dieck
Junior Treasurer Margaret (Peggy) Gullick
In-House Chaplain Michael E. Lavigne, Jr.
Out-of-House Chaplain Jenine Almahdi
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Roderic O’ConnorMaría Pía Gekas
Social Committee Co-Chairs Zach YoungNina Cohodes
Female Co-ed Committee Chair Meg Duberek
Male Co-ed Committee Chair Gavin Alexander Fishman
Librarian Lilly Dagdigian
Historian Per Stinchcombe
Assembly Series Chair Roderic O’Connor

Spring 2006

President Katherine Harkins
Critic Leah Stern
Vice President Lynn Cartwright-Punnett
Secretary Michael E. Lavigne, Jr.
Senior House Manager Jasper Groner
Junior House Manager Zachary Bruner
Senior Steward Rob Boyd
Junior Steward Meg Duberek
Senior Treasurer Adam Tinkle
Junior Treasurer Christopher Dieck
In-House Chaplain Brigid Shaw
Out-of-House Chaplain Teague Hopkins
Rush Committee Co-Chairs Sarah Alpert
Elena Logvinenko
Social Committee Co-Chairs Tasneem (Tussy) Alam
Steve Sunu
Female Co-ed Committee Chair Anna Pinkert
Male Co-ed Committee Chair Gavin Alexander Fishman
Librarian María Pía Gekas
Historian Raoul (Scott) Doubleday
Assembly Series Chair Cristabel Tan
Sesquicentennial Chair Emma Beth Gross
Greek Council Representative Daniel Hore